Navaneeth Shanta

#81 WR, K

Nickname: Chamber

Team: Bangalore Warhawks

Height: 6 ft 1 in (1.85 m)

Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)

Born: 12/7/1988

Bio:¬†Navaneeth “Chamber” Shanta is a star wide receiver and placekicker for the Bangalore Warhawks. In the 2012 inaugural EFLI season, he won the most outstanding wide receiver award.

Player Profile on EFLI.com

Facebook Page

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.