Anant Verma

#11 WR

Nickname: Fabio

Team: Delhi Defenders

Height: 6 ft 1 in (1.85 m)

Weight: 198 lbs (90 kg)

Born: 5/25/1990

Bio: Anant “Fabio” Verma is the #1 wide receiver for the Delhi Defenders. Nicknamed Fabio by coaches because of his long hair and time spent on his appearance; is also a dancer.

Player Profile on EFLI.com

Facebook Page

Highlights:

6 thoughts on “Anant Verma

  1. I HAVE SEEN YOUR PROFILE ANANT VERMA
    BEST ALL ROUNDER I HAVE EVER SEEN
    YOU ARE AMAZINGLY FABULOUS
    I AM YOUR BIGGEST FAN :)

  2. ANANT VERMA….aka FABIO
    a real champ from school days… i still remember the days we used to play (basketball, football) at school..
    sky is the limit for u…… way to go…. :)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>